Winter 2014 Class Schedule

Registration is ongoing.  New students should call DAC ( 650-574-2001 ) for information about placement and appropriate class level. Instructor's initials are indicated after each class name in schedule below.  See faculty link for details.

Monday

Class 1Class 2Class 3

10:00                          

Stretch (JZ)

 

4:00

Boys/Men Ballet (WM) Teen Hiphop (BK)

 Pre-Teen Jazz (MG)

5:00 Teen Jazz (MG) Ballet Pointe (JZ)**

6:00

6:15                           

Adult Ballet (JZ)

Adult Tap (HMC)

Teen Jazz (MG)

       
7:30 Adult Tap (HMC) ** Adult Jazz (JZ) ** Teen/Adult Modern (MG)

 

 

Tuesday

Class 1

Class 2Class 3
   
 
4:00 Teen Tap (DD) ** Teen Ballet (PB)

4:15 Pre-Ballet/Tap (SS)    
5:00 Children's Ballet (PB) Teen Tap (DD)                        Teen Jazz (SS)
6:00 Pre-Teen/Teen Tap (DD) Contemporary (HM) **
Teen Ballet (PB)
   
 
7:30 Flexible Enhancement & Core    Strengthening (HM)
   

 

Wednesday

Class 1Class 2 Class 3

10:00

 

Adult Ballet (JZ)

 

   
4:00 Teen Ballet (WM) Pointe (JZ)  **

Preteen/Teen Ballet (KC)

5:00 Teen Ballet (WM) Adult Ballet (JZ)

 

6:00

6:15

Adult Ballet (JZ)

Adult Tap (HMC)

 

Musical Theatre (MG)

7:00

7:30

S.N.A.P.! Dance  (MG)   

Adult Jazz (JZ)


 

 

 

Thursday

Class 1Class 2Class 3
       
4:00 Pre-Teen Jazz (DS) TeenTap (DD)
Jumps & Turns (WM) **
5:00 Teen Jazz (DS) **
Adult Ballet (JZ) Pre-teen /Teen Tap (DD)

6:00

Preteen/Teen Tap (DD)

 

Adult Jazz (JZ)                            
 
   

 

Friday

Class 1Class 2Class 3
10:00
Adult Ballet (JZ)    
4:15 Pre-Teen/Teen Modern (SS)   
   
5:15
Teen Jazz (SS)    

 

Saturday

Class 1

Class 2

Class 3

9:00

9:30     

 

Teen Jazz (PB)

Preteen/Teen Tap (DD)                   

 

 

 
10:00

AdultJazz(JZ)                       

Preteen/Teen Ballet (PB)
 

10:30

11:00

Teen Tap (DD)

Preteen/Teen Ballet (PB)

 

 

 

11:45

12:00                   

Teen/Adult Tap (DD)

S.N.A.P.! Special Needs

 

 

 

1:00                         Teen Ballet (WM) **

2:15                         Pre-pointe (WM) **

Sunday

Class 1Class 2Class 3
       

 

* S.N.A.P.! Special Needs Arts Program- 10 week session: March 1st - May 3rd

** With DAC approval