Class Schedule

Please contact Dance Arts Center for class levels and placement.

Monday

10am           Stretch Class (JZ)
4:15             Boy's Ballet (SE)
5:15             Pre-teen Jazz (PB)
6:00            Adult Ballet (JZ)
6:15             Teen Jazz (PB)
6:15             Adult Tap (AF)
7:30             Pre-teen/Teen Hip Hop (SM)
7:30             Teen/Adult Contemporary (SE)
7:30             Adult Jazz (JZ)

Tuesday


4:15              Teen Ballet (KD)
4:30             Creative Dance (ages 4-6) (SS)
5:15              Flexibility Enhancement & Core (KD)
5:15              Children's Ballet (ages 7-9) (SK)                                                                5:15              Teen Jazz (SS)                
6:15              Pre-teen/Teen Tap (MC)
6:15              S.N.A.P.! Dance (DH)
6:15             Teen Ballet (KD)                                                                                        7:15              Pre-teen/Teen Tap (MC)

Wednesday

10am          Adult Ballet (JZ)
4:15            Pointe (JZ)
4:15            Pre-teen/Teen Ballet (KC)                                                                            5:15            Teen Tap (JH) Hold
5:15            Adult/Teen Ballet (JZ)
6:15            Adult Tap (JR)
6:15           Musical Theatre (JH) 
7:30           Adult Jazz (JZ)
7:30           Adult Tap (MC)

Thursday

4:15            Jumps & Turns (JZ)
5:15            Adult Ballet (JZ)                                                                                          5:15            Intro to Jazz (7 - 10 yrs. old) (SK)                                                               6:15            Adult Jazz (JZ)

Friday

10am         Adult Ballet (JZ)

Saturday

9:00           Teen Jazz (DS)
9:00           Pre-teen/Teen Jazz (SS)
9:00           Pre-teen/Teen Tap (MC)
10:00         Adult Jazz (JZ)
10:00         Pre-teen/Teen Ballet (KD)
10:00         Teen/Adult Tap (MC)
11:00          Pre-teen/Teen Ballet (SK)
11:00          Teen Ballet (KD)                                                                                            11:45           S.N.A.P.! (CN/JZ/KR/LM/VM) Super Stars                                                   
12 pm         S.N.A.P.! (CN/JZ/KR/LM/VM) Shining Stars 12 pm          Pre Teen/Teen Jazz Class (SS)
1:00           Teen Ballet (KD)
2:15            Pre-pointe (KD)